Retirement Visa First Time Application

Speedy Visa: Thailand Retirement Visa specialists

Thai Retirement Visa

First Time Retirement Visa

First Time Applicant Thai Retirement Visa. We can process your first retirement extension without you leaving the Kingdom:

  • You need to be 50 years old
  • You have a valid passport with 15 months validity
  • You need to have 25 days permission to stay remaining when we receive your documents
  • We can then change your short stay permission into a long stay retirement extension
  • We change a 30 day visa exempt entry granted at an airport or land border or a 60 day Tourist Visa entry at the airport or land border to a 90 day Non Immigrant O type visa
  • We then add a 12 month extension for the purposes of retirement This will give you a total of 15 months permission to stay (less the processing time)
  • We can provide the funds to support the application
  • We complete all the Immigration documents for you
  • We deal with Immigration for you
  • Processing the application from start to finish will take around 30 working days

If you have any questions about our First Time Retirement Visa Application, please don't hesitate to contact us directly on +66 (0)87 941 0081

If you have any visa problem in your life, we are here to help you!

Speedy Visa: Thailand Retirement Visa specialists
WAIT!
Even if you're not ready to process your visa now, download my FREE factsheet so you are prepared when the time is right!
Questions?, I'm here to help!
Got a question ?
ken

Hi, i'm Ken, do you have any questions about my services ?

Please enter your information below to get started: