30 DAY ON ENTRY VISA?

30 DAY ON ENTRY VISA?

  • Author: Ken Wright
  • Published: 7th December, 2017

30 day on entry visa? Except it isn't a visa.The need for a visa is waived for many nationalities (https://www.speedy-visa.com/visa-exempt-countries) upon arrival if you didn't get a visa before traveling and immigration gives you a 30 day permission to stay in Thailand without the need for a visa.During the last week of your 30 day stay, you can go to an immigration office and get a 30 day extension of your permission to stay. You're not extending a visa. You never got a visa. You're extending your permission to remain in Thailand.Even if you go into immigration several days before your first permission to stay expires, the new 30 days is added to the first 30 days, so you don't lose any days by going in early.

Speedy Visa

Author: Ken Wright

We can change a 30 day visa exempt entry or a 60 day tourist visa entry to a single entry 90 day non-immigrant 'O' type visa then add to it a 12 month extension for the purposes of retirement without you leaving the country.

If you have any visa problem in your life, we are here to help you!

Speedy Visa: Thailand Retirement Visa specialists
WAIT!
Even if you're not ready to process your visa now, download my FREE factsheet so you are prepared when the time is right!
Questions?, I'm here to help!
Got a question ?
ken

Hi, i'm Ken, do you have any questions about my services ?

Please enter your information below to get started: