+66 (0)87 941 0081

WHAT DOCUMENTS DO I NEED FOR A RETIREMENT VISA?

WHAT DOCUMENTS DO I NEED FOR A RETIREMENT VISA?

  • Author: Ken Wright
  • Published: 15th May, 2019

To obtain the extension based on retirement, you will need to attend an immigration office, such as the office located at the Ministry of Foreign affairs in Bangkok. On the day you will need 5 things, as follows: Passport with Non Immigrant O Visa inside. Photocopies of: photo page of passport, page showing visa, page showing last entry date into Thailand. TM.7 (extension of stay form completed and signed). Attach a passport photo and include phone number by your signature. Departure Card (TM.6) (make a photocopy) 2 passport size photos Proof of funds and or proof of income (letter from bank/embassy). Bank letter cannot be more than 3 days old. If using the lump sum application route, you'll need an updated photocopy of your bank book page that shows the balance. Obviously take your bank book along too. Proof of address (copies of rental agreement, and utility bills (if you have them)) Application fee of ฿1,900 THB

Speedy Visa

Author: Ken Wright

We can change a 30 day visa exempt entry or a 60 day tourist visa entry to a single entry 90 day non-immigrant 'O' type visa then add to it a 12 month extension for the purposes of retirement without you leaving the country.

If you have any visa problem in your life, we are here to help you!

Speedy Visa: Thailand Retirement Visa specialists
WAIT!
Even if you're not ready to process your visa now, get my FREE factsheet so you are prepared when the time is right!
Questions?, I'm here to help!
Got a question ?
ken

Hi, i'm Ken, do you have any questions about my services ?

Please enter your information below to get started: